Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY


1. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data so that your personal information is kept securely.

This privacy policy regulates access, navigation and use of the WWW.mesetaibogaineclinic.com/website (hereinafter, the “Website”), which the owner, MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC (hereinafter, “MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC” or the “COMPANY” ”) Makes available to those interested.

2. RECOMMENDATIONS

Please read carefully and follow the following recommendations:

  • The Website is not directed at minors. Please activate parental controls to prevent and control minors’ access to the Internet and inform minors about security issues.
  • Keep properly installed and updated antivirus software on your computer, which ensures that your computer is free of malicious software, as well as spyware applications that put your Internet browsing at risk and the information hosted on the computer is at risk.
  • Review and read the legal texts, as well as this Privacy Policy that THE COMPANY makes available to you on the Website.

3. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA, PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING AND TRANSFER OF DATA

THE COMPANY agrees that the personal data requested will be strictly necessary to carry out the requested service. You will be informed in your case of the obligation to provide certain data, without which it would not be possible to carry out the service.

3.1 Processing of personal data by MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC

MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC complies with the requirements established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (LFPDPPP), is a regulatory body of Mexico, approved by the Congress of the Union on April 27, 2010, which has the objective of regulate the right to informative self-determination.

In compliance with the provisions of the LFPDPPP and its implementing regulations, we inform the User that the data collected through any data collection forms on the Website will be incorporated into an automated personal data file for which he is responsible THE COMPANY. All the fields of the data collection forms will be mandatory (unless otherwise indicated), in such a way that the omission of any of them will make it impossible for us to attend to your request.

The data collected by MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC will be kept as long as the deletion of said data by the Interested Party is not requested. The Interested Party is informed that their data will be collected only for the purposes set out in the preceding paragraphs and will not be treated in a manner incompatible with those purposes.

(i) Purposes of the treatment:

MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC agrees that the personal data requested will be strictly necessary to carry out the purposes detailed below. In this sense, your personal data may be used for the following purposes:

  • Provide the services offered by the Website.
  • Solve any type of question or incident related to the services offered and respond in an agile, reliable and quick way to all the queries, concerns or suggestions that you wish to raise.
  • Send you Newsletters and commercial communications related to the services provided by MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC.

Specifically, your personal data will be used to send you Newsletters, and commercial and promotional communications related to the services provided by MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC, by letter, telephone, email, SMS / MMS, or by other equivalent electronic means of communication (Twitter, WhatsApp, etc.) and this under the provisions of the LFPDPPP.

The data collected by the Website will be kept as long as the contractual relationship between the parties is maintained, as long as the deletion of said data by the interested party is not requested.

3.2. Referral of commercial communications on behalf of third parties

Your personal data may be used by MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC to send you Newsletters and commercial and promotional communications, acting on your own behalf or on behalf of third parties, by letter, telephone, email, SMS / MMS, or by other equivalent electronic means of communication, related to the sectors of:

  • Digital marketing.
  • Telecommunications: Products and services of telecommunications and technology.
  • Financial and Insurance: Provided by Financial, Insurance and Social Security Entities.
  • Leisure: Editorial, Tourism, Sports, Collecting, Photography, Hobbies, Toys, Transportation, Gardening, Hobbies, Lotteries, lottery clubs, Communication and entertainment.
  • Large consumption: Electronics, Computing, Textile, Image and Sound, Accessories, Home, Bazaar, Personal care (Cosmetics, Perfumery, Pharmacy, advertising Pharmaceutical specialties) Furniture, Real Estate, Food and Beverages, health and beauty, Office supplies. Fashion and decoration.
  • Automotive: Products and Services related to the Automobile, Motorcycles and Trucks.
  • Energy and water: Products related to Electricity, Hydrocarbons, Gas and Water.
  • Jewelery and precious stones: products and services related to jewelery, costume jewelery and precious stones.
  • Educational and training content.

We inform you that you can object at any time to your data being processed for the purpose of advertising and commercial prospecting and that you can request more information about the processing of your personal data by sending an email to: [email protected] or using the specific means recognized in the commercial communications themselves.

3.3 Data transfers

  1. a) Assignments to companies of the MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC Group:

Likewise, your data may be transferred to the companies of the MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC Group.

The purpose of the transfer will be the use of your data to send you commercial communications and / or to purge and segment personal data. Specifically, these companies may use your data to send you, by letter, telephone, email, SMS / MMS, or by other equivalent electronic means of communication (such as WhatsApp or Twitter), advertising and commercial offers and their services or services related to the sectors specified in section 3.2 of this Privacy Policy.

b) Assignments to third companies:

In the same way, your data may be transferred to other third companies, in order to be able to provide you with advertising services and send you commercial communications from these third companies, by letter, telephone, email, SMS / MMS, or by other means of communication. equivalent electronics, in relation to the sectors specified in section 4.2. of this Privacy Policy.

3.4 Data processing for statistical and segmentation purposes

Likewise, we inform you that the User consents to the processing of their data for the preparation of profiles, as well as for the segmentation of their data. The aforementioned treatments may be aimed at both the analysis and performance of statistics to know the traffic and use of the Website by Users, as well as the determination of their tastes and preferences to send you promotional information from sponsors or third-party companies in accordance with your interests.

Specifically, by accepting this Privacy Policy, the User consents that their data may be associated with online identifiers provided by their devices, applications, tools and protocols, such as Internet protocol addresses, session identifiers in the form of “Cookies” or other identifiers. This can leave traces that, in particular, when combined with unique identifiers and other data received by servers, can be used to create profiles of individuals and identify them.

In this sense, the User explicitly consents that their data may be used for profiling and segmentation tasks.

4. LEGITIMATION

The Website has legitimacy for the treatment of data by execution of the contract through which the Users access the Services offered on the Website.

The communication of personal data by the User to the Website is a necessary requirement for the provision of the Services offered therein, therefore, the omission of the information will make the provision of the service by the Website impossible.

The use of the data collected for the purpose of carrying out the service described in this Privacy Policy, is based on the consent given by the User, without, in any case, the withdrawal of said consent conditioning the execution of the contract provision of services.

5. VERACITY AND QUALITY OF DATA

The User guarantees that the personal data provided is accurate and truthful and is responsible for communicating to THE COMPANY any modification thereof. The User will be responsible, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided, THE COMPANY reserving the right to exclude from the registered services any User who has provided false data, without prejudice to other actions that may be in Law.

6. RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

You may exercise, at any time, your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data at the email address [email protected], or by ordinary mail addressed to the address provided in the section 1 of this Privacy Policy. To exercise these rights it will be necessary to attach a photocopy of your National Identity Document or any other valid means in Law.

In certain circumstances, Users may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of claims.

Users may withdraw the consent given for the use of their data for the purpose of sending Newsletters or commercial information at any time.

Without prejudice to any other administrative remedy or legal action, Users will have the right to file a claim with a Control Authority, in User in the Member State in which they have their habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement, in If you consider that the treatment of your personal data is not adequate to the regulations, as well as in the case of not seeing the exercise of your rights satisfied. The supervisory authority to which the claim has been submitted will inform the claimant about the course and result of the claim.

7. SECURITY MEASURES

MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC maintains the personal data protection security levels in accordance with the LFPDPPP and has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data that the Interested Party provides through the Website, without prejudice to informing you that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC undertakes to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality regarding the personal data contained in the automated file in accordance with applicable legislation.

8. RETARGETING ACTIONS

By accepting this Privacy Policy, the User accepts the email retargeting services through which commercial communications can be sent.

The User consents that said commercial communications contain storage devices or advertising cookies that will be installed in their browser, the User expressly accepting the use of cookies by THE COMPANY.

These email retargeting services are intended to provide more information about products or services that may interest the User by:

  • The installation of data storage and recovery devices or cookies in terminal equipment in some of the emails sent to users (email retargeting).
  • Sending emails with commercial communications to which Cookies have been installed by visiting a website or by installing via email. In addition, in each commercial communication that contains cookies, the user will be informed of what type of cookies it contains and how to disable them. In any case, the user has the possibility to configure his browser to be notified of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on his computer. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser to expand this information.

You can also consult more information in the COMPANY’s cookie policy.

9. CHANGES OR MODIFICATIONS OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

THE COMPANY reserves the right to revise its Privacy Policy at the time it deems appropriate, in which case Users will be notified of the changes made. However, please check this privacy statement regularly to read the latest version of THE COMPANY’s privacy policy.

10. ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of themselves by MESETAIBOGAINECLINIC in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

The User expressly accepts this Privacy Policy and gives their express consent to the automated treatment of the personal data provided. However, the User may revoke consent, in each commercial or advertising communication sent to him, and at any time, by notification at the following email address [email protected] or by letter addressed to the address detailed in section 1 of this Privacy Policy.

TELL US HOW WE CAN HELP YOU
What kind of information
you want to see?
Please help us to improve our work to help you better.
This will help me
Thanks for your honest answer. We will use it wisely to make our work better.
We hope to see you soon!
close-link
Open chat
1
Hi, we are here to help, I'm Ruby!
What’s the situation?